|
|
|
In the search for St. John Ambulance Association, we found: 0 perfect matches, 3 partial matches and 218 other matches.
|
|
|
Next | Previous | View Basket | Checkout
|
Viewing page 9 of 23. 1 ... 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 ... 23
|
|
|
Eggleston, John, ed.
Teacher Decision-Making in the Classroom: A Collection of Papers
(RKP, 1979).
Hardback. Very good in rubbed dustwrapper. x + 234pp. Order No. NSBK-A12630
Keywords: 0710001711, schools, schooling, education, educational, teachers, teaching, pupils, students, Britain, British, England, English, history, United Kingdom, UK, twentieth century
Price £5.00.
Convert to
US$
EURO
YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
|
Cleland, John.
Memoirs of a Woman of Pleasure: Fanny Hill
(Mayflower Paperback, rpt, 1970).
Unexpurgated. Paperback. Spine creased, pages browned, otherwise good. 222pp. Order No. NSBK-C1403
Keywords: 0583116833, memoir, women's history, novel, literature, women's history, sexuality, eighteenth century
Price £2.00.
Convert to
US$
EURO
YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
|
Worthen, John.
D.H. Lawrence: The Early Years 1885-1912
(CUP, rpt., 1992).
Paperback. Crease to front cover, some foxing / soiling to page edges - a good working copy. xviii + 626pp. Order No. NSBK-A12540
Keywords: 0521437725, D. H. Lawrence, novels, literature, literary, novelists, fiction, writers, writing, authors, Britain, British, England, English, history, United Kingdom, UK, biography, Victorian, Victorian period, nineteenth century, 19th, twentieth century, 20th, Edwardian
Price £9.00.
Convert to
US$
EURO
YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
|
Hardie, J. Keir; Callow, John editor.
From Serfdom to Socialism:
(Lawrence & Wishart, 2015).
Paperback. Very good+. 176pp. Order No. NSBK-A15745
Keywords: 9781910448472, socialism, socialists, labour, history, Labour Party, J. Keir Hardie, ILP
Price £8.99.
Convert to
US$
EURO
YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
|
Mundy, John.
The British Musical Film:
(Manchester UP, 2007).
Paperback. Very good. viii + 276pp. Order No. NSBK-A14795
Keywords: 9780719063213, Britain, British, England, English, history, United Kingdom, UK, musical, pictures, films, musicals, cinema, music, popular culture, leisure, entertainment
Price £9.00.
Convert to
US$
EURO
YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
|
Grigg, John.
Nancy Astor: A Revealing New Portrait of a Woman who Made History
(Hamlyn, 1980).
Illustrated with exclusive pictures from the Astor family album. Paperback. Covers slightly browned, otherwise very good. 192pp. Order No. NSBK-A3947
Keywords: 0600205940, Nancy Astor, politics, politician, M. P., women and politics, Plymouth Sutton, Conservative party, Tory, party politics, House of Commons, Houses of Parliament, Britain, British, history, England, English, biography, women's history, twentieth century, Tories
Price £7.00.
Convert to
US$
EURO
YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
|
Holden, John.
Fisherman's Year: The How, When and Where of Britain's Best Fishing
(The Crowood Press, 1987).
Hardback. Ex library with usual library stamps and stickers, otherwise good+, in slightly chipped dustwrapper. 159pp. Order No. NSBK-A12682
Keywords: 1852230959, fish, fishing, anglers, angling, fishermen, fisherman, sports, sportsmen, sportsman, Britain, British, England, English, history, United Kingdom, UK
Price £8.00.
Convert to
US$
EURO
YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
|
Boardman, John, Griffin, Jasper and Murray, Oswyn.
Greece and the Hellenistic World:
(OUP, rpt., 1990).
The Oxford History of the Classical World. Paperback. Good. vi + 446pp. Order No. NSBK-A11890
Keywords: 0192821652, Greece, ancient Greece, Hellenistic, classical, civilizations, ancient history, Meditteranean, Greeks
Price £10.00.
Convert to
US$
EURO
YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
|
Glyde, John.
Suffolk in the Nineteenth Century: Physical, Social, Moral, Religious, and Industrial
(London, 1851).
Hardback. Embossed blue cloth covers soiled and worn, some tearing to spine ends, otherwise a good working copy. x + 386pp. Order No. NSBK-A11780
Keywords: B000HC5LUK, Suffolk, Britain, British, England, English, history, United Kingdom, UK, Victorian, Victorian period, nineteenth century, 19th, physical, social, moral, religious, industrial
Price £48.00.
Convert to
US$
EURO
YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
|
 View Image
|
John, Angela V.
Elizabeth Robins: Staging a Life, 1862 - 1952
(Routledge, 1995).
Hardback. Very good in dustwrapper. xiv + 283pp. Order No. NSBK-A14587
Keywords: 9780415061124, Elizabeth Robins, acting, theatre, stage, women' s suffrage, suffragettes, Edwardian, women's emancipation, actresses, actress, Ibsen, novelists, Britain, British, England, English, history, United Kingdom, UK, USA, America, American, entertainment
Price £13.50.
Convert to
US$
EURO
YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
|
|
|
|
|
To contact us, email: enquiries@naomisymes.com
|
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
Click to browse by topics relating to:
St. John Ambulance Association
View Other Categories
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
|