Search by author, title, keyword or ISBN :
    View Basket View your basket
Return to home page
In the search for Feminist theory, we found: 27 perfect matches, 0 partial matches and 194 other matches.
 
Next | Previous | View Basket | Checkout Viewing page 3 of 23.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 ... 23
Cott, Nancy F.
The Grounding of Modern Feminism:
(Yale UP, 1987). Hardback. With newspaper articles pasted to endpapers, otherwise good in soiled and yellowed dustwrapper. 372pp. Order No. NSBK-C15777
Keywords: 9780300038927, feminism, feminist theory, USA
Price £12.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Ramazanoglu, Caroline.
Feminism and the Contradictions of Oppression:
(Routledge, rpt, 1993). Paperback. Minor pencil annotation, otherwise good+. ix + 218pp. Order No. NSBK-C917
Keywords: 0415028361, feminism, oppression, feminists, theory, history of ideas, feminist politics, Britain, British, England, English, power, liberation
Price £5.99. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Leonard, Diana and Allen, Sheila, eds.
Sexual Divisions Revisited:
(Macmillan, 1991). Hardback. With reviews pasted to endpapers, otherwise good in dustwrapper. xi + 198pp. Order No. NSBK-C9599
Keywords: 0333472535, feminism, feminists, theories, theory, differences, epistemology, women, woman, females, gender, women's liberation movement, motherhood, marital, marriage, housework, women's studies
Price £7.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Goodman, Joyce and Martin, Jane, eds.
Gender, Colonialism and Education: the Politics of Experience
(Woburn Press, 2002). A series of essays. Hardback. Very good in soiled dustwrapper. xv + 272pp. Order No. NSBK-C7393
Keywords: 0713002263, gender, colonialism, Joyce Goodman, Jane Martin, education, Empire, history, imperialism, colonies, feminism, educational, politics, colonial, Orientalism, Europe, Euro-imperialism, Europeans, teachers, teaching, post-colonial, feminist, theory, theories, class, self, nation, nations, nationhood, essays
Price £16.99. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Crosby, Christina.
The Ends of History: Victorians and "the Woman Question"
(Routledge, 1991). Paperback. Page edges soiled, otherwise good. x + 186pp. Order No. NSBK-C197
Keywords: 0415009367, Victorian, the Woman Question, women's rights, women's movement, feminism, feminist theory, Britain, British, England, English, history, women's history
Price £5.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Franklin, Sarah; Lury, Celia and Stacey, J., eds.
Off-Centre: Feminism and Cultural Studies
(Harper Collins, 1991). Cultural Studies Birmingham. Hardback. With newspaper reviews pasted to endpapers, light soiling to page edges, a good copy. x + 334pp. Order No. NSBK-C15757
Keywords: 9781138167285, feminism, feminist, cultural studies, feminist theory
Price £16.99. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Ramazanoglu, Caroline.
Feminism and the Contradictions of Oppression:
(Routledge, 1989). Hardback. Very good in dustwrapper. ix + 218pp. Order No. NSBK-C12370
Keywords: 0415028353, feminism, oppression, feminists, theory, history of ideas, feminist politics, Britain, British, England, English, power, liberation
Price £18.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Feminist Studies, .
Feminist Studies: Volume 29: Number 1. Spring 2003
(Feminist Studies, 2003). Journal. Fine. 233pp. Order No. NSBK-C10633
Keywords: journals, feminism, feminist, women's studies, women, woman, gender, twentieth century, 20th
Price £2.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Australian Feminist Studies, .
Australian Feminist Studies: Volume 13 Number 28
(Carfax Publishing, 1998). Journal. Cover corners bent, otherwise very good+. 189-387pp. Order No. NSBK-C10447
Keywords: Australian, Australia, feminists, feminism, journals, women, women's studies, women's history, woman, twentieth century, 20th century
Price £2.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Feminist Studies, .
Feminist Studies: Volume 28 Number 2
(Feminist Studies, Summer 2002). Paperback. Near fine. 251-457pp. Order No. NSBK-C10087
Keywords: feminism, feminists, women, woman, gender, Volume 28, journals, twentieth century, 20th
Price £2.00. Convert to US$ EURO YEN
ADD THIS ITEM TO MY BASKET
Next | Previous | View Basket | Checkout | Top Viewing page 3 of 23.
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 ... 23


To contact us, email: enquiries@naomisymes.com
Click to browse by topics relating to:
Feminist theory
Feminism
Theory
History of ideas
Gender
Women's studies
Women's history
Politics
Feminist
Theories
Twentieth century
Political theory
20th
Feminine
Female
Power
Liberation
Feminist politics
Sociology
Patriarchy
Class
Political
Women and politics
USA
Literature
Self
Oppression

View Other Categories